?

Log in

Nata's Journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
'Nata

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

A single thought. [Aug. 9th, 2008|01:48 pm]
'Nata
I had completely forgotten I had one of these things untill a friend of mine recently asked me to go check something posted by his own. unfortunately the link doesnt work but it still reminded me to put something up here.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 29th, 2006|06:07 pm]
'Nata
Prom hahaha Prom...yeah two hours I can wait two hours. WHY WON'T TIME GO FASTER?!?!?!? I look cute now I want to go there damn it! Alright I'm done yelling now I'm gonna go twiddle my thumbs for a while longer.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 19th, 2006|07:51 pm]
'Nata
[mood |blahblah]

Hahahaha owwwww sunburn sucks!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2006|08:08 pm]
'Nata
I'm sunburned so in three days i'll be tan! Yay for me!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 12th, 2006|08:16 pm]
'Nata
Dude what was I thinking? Why on gods green earth did I ever give him that stupid thing? I have so many doubts running through my head right now its not even remotly funny. DUUUUDE I AM SO STUPID!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 11th, 2006|08:34 pm]
'Nata
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |I don't have time for music]

Hahaha ok so I don't want to go on this date thingy anymore but I have to because I already said I would. Oh well! Sorda like why I'm going to prom! I realized it was really mean to date someone whom you didn't feel a thing for. And I KNOW I don't feel a thing for this guy because whenever I see previous guy I smile and think immediatly of tuesdays. Blast I'm cursed! Anywho not looking forward to this weekend. Please shoot me after first period tommorow. (JOKING)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 10th, 2006|07:53 pm]
'Nata
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Jo Dee Messina "Bye bye"]

Today was so friggin awsome! I'm afraid everyone thought I was a bit wierd because I was so happy, and I am happy! I dunno hearing that Steve is really excited to meet me just kinda woke me up to the fact that I am indeed someone plenty of guys out there would be like "hey she's cool" as long as I am happy. And that jsut made everything feel better. Oh and I've got a 91 in intro to stat BOO YALL!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 9th, 2006|08:04 pm]
'Nata
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Jo Dee Messina Greatest Hits]

All I have to say is "bye bye love I'll catch you later got my left foot down on my accelerator and the rear view mirror torn off I ain't never looking back and thats a fact! I've tried all I can imagine I've begged and I've pleaded in true lover's fashion! I've got pride, I'm takin it for a ride bye bye bye bye my baby bye bye!"
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2006|12:24 am]
'Nata
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]

like WOA its like one oclock of something and I can't type I can't think and speech is completely impossible. I've been working really hard on the journal thing for him...hahahaha he's got no clue.....oh well.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 4th, 2006|07:08 pm]
'Nata
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |Ummm crazy british stuff]

I both looked forward to and dred next wednesday. It will either make everything all better or only make things worse. I'm scared and confused by all of this but thats ok. As long as I can still lean on him as a friend everything will be fine and it looks like that is how it will be so I am fine and everyone around me is fine and everything is going ok.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]